Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,2286,356
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,73811,022
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,00311,187
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,54810,904
ViennaAustria 10,1606,313
VitebskBelarus 9,0275,610
VassourasBrazil 18,33211,392
VicosaBrazil 18,35811,408
VitoriaBrazil 18,14211,274
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,34411,399
VarnaBulgaria 9,4705,885
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,8848,006
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5016,525
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9186,785
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9966,833
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5116,532
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5036,527
ValdiviaChile 16,61910,327
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,68610,369
VallenarChile 17,74111,024
ValparaisoChile 17,34410,778
VanguardiaColombia 17,29910,750
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,21111,317
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,0886,269
VestervigDenmark 10,2546,372
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,16310,044
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,12410,019
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,0009,943
VilsandiEstonia 9,4445,869
VaasaFinland 9,2975,777
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,9636,812
VeravalIndia 5,7143,551
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,3552,706
ValentiaIreland 11,5377,169
VeniceItaly 10,5596,562
VeronaItaly 10,6696,630
VicenzaItaly 10,6146,596
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,7276,666
ViterboItaly 10,7226,663
VolterraItaly 10,7656,690
VientianeLaos 2,3271,446
VarenaLithuania 9,4085,847
VilniusLithuania 9,3635,818
VeracruzMexico 14,3628,925
VlissingenNetherlands 10,8186,722
VaernesNorway 9,7856,080
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,9486,182
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,7295,425
VillarricaParaguay 18,61411,567
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,6015,966
VanavaraRussia 5,5313,437
VasileviciRussia 9,1165,665
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9835,582
VerhojanskRussia 6,0923,786
ViljujskRussia 5,6333,500
VitimRussia 5,2303,250
Vize IslandRussia 7,7614,823
VladivostokRussia 3,4232,127
VolgogradRussia 8,1255,049
VologdaRussia 8,4025,221
VoronezRussia 8,4865,273
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4904,654
VytegraRussia 8,5855,335
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7914,842
ValenciaSpain 11,8017,333
ValladolidSpain 11,9607,432
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,1697,562
VisbySweden 9,6636,004
VanTurkey 8,2735,141
ValleyUk 11,1516,929
VinnitsaUkraine 9,2705,761
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1146,907
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7255,422
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3287,661
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7106,655
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5447,795
Vevay, InUsa 13,5158,398
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,7588,550
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6228,465
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,7537,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -