Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,5934,097
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,4456,490
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,9734,955
Ze DocaBrazil 18,43711,457
ZhengzhouChina 2,6041,618
ZhijiangChina 2,1581,341
ZagrebCroatia 10,2876,392
ZugspitzeGermany 10,5646,564
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,2116,345
ZahedanIran 6,6804,151
ZanjanIran 7,8334,867
ZacatecasMexico 13,5838,441
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5832,227
ZinderNiger 12,2297,599
ZhobPakistan 5,8753,651
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 716445
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 718446
ZamoscPoland 9,6035,968
Zielona GoraPoland 10,0626,252
ZigalovoRussia 4,9053,048
ZiganskRussia 5,9623,705
ZyryankaRussia 6,1943,849
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,7057,274
ZurichSwitzerland 10,7296,667
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5745,950
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2025,718
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8335,489
ZitomirUkraine 9,2375,740
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9905,586
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,9835,582
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8697,375
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,6537,863
ZambeziZambia 11,4707,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -