Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9323,686
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0063,732
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,8717,377
General PicoArgentina 17,39810,811
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,79511,058
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4089,575
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,2683,895
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7652,961
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,2752,656
GrazAustria 10,2766,385
GancaAzerbaijan 8,0014,972
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,8844,899
GomelBelarus 9,0385,616
GrodnoBelarus 9,4595,878
GaranhunsBrazil 17,80811,066
GoianiaBrazil 19,16611,910
GoiasBrazil 19,28611,985
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,35811,408
GrajauBrazil 18,66411,598
GuairaBrazil 18,78111,671
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,87811,110
GuaratingaBrazil 18,17611,295
GarouaCameroon 11,9307,413
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,1088,146
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,5077,150
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4846,515
Golden, BcCanada 10,7776,697
Goose, NfCanada 12,6147,838
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,9428,042
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4486,492
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,4928,384
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,2618,241
GanzhouChina 1,6831,046
GuangzhouChina 1,556967
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,0629,981
GuayaquilEcuador 17,14410,654
GonderEthiopia 9,3005,779
GourdonFrance 11,3547,056
GrenobleFrance 11,0376,859
GeisenheimGermany 10,6336,607
GorlitzGermany 10,1316,295
GibraltarGibraltar 12,3647,683
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,1429,410
GeorgetownGuyana 17,78711,053
GoaIndia 5,3723,338
GuwahatiIndia 3,6482,267
GelaItaly 10,7886,704
GenoaItaly 10,8616,749
GhediItaly 10,7096,655
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4196,474
GrazzaniseItaly 10,6296,605
GrossetoItaly 10,7826,700
GrottaglieItaly 10,3926,458
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,9796,823
GuidoniaItaly 10,6916,643
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0598,736
GifuJapan 2,7981,739
GaoMali 13,0248,093
GuamMariana Islands 2,2791,416
GuadalajaraMexico 13,6448,478
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8038,578
GuaymasMexico 12,5727,813
GaluutMongolia 4,3322,692
GemertNetherlands 10,6886,641
GisborneNew Zealand 8,0535,004
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,0545,005
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,5974,721
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,9884,964
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,8494,877
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,0114,978
GayaNiger 12,8657,994
GardermoenNorway 9,9376,175
GeiloNorway 10,0606,251
GdanskPoland 9,7726,073
GalatiRomania 9,4055,844
Gor’KijRussia 8,1735,079
GorznyjRussia 8,0454,999
GridinoRussia 8,6285,361
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,3595,194
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,1279,400
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,4267,101
GijonSpain 11,8887,387
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4906,519
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4805,891
GoteborgSweden 10,0096,220
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0136,222
GothenburgSweden 10,0106,220
GunnarnSweden 9,4175,852
GenevaSwitzerland 10,9526,806
GabesTunisia 11,2727,005
GafsaTunisia 11,3547,056
GiresunTurkey 8,6685,386
GoztepeTurkey 9,4325,861
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1514,444
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2744,520
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,9616,811
GajvoronUkraine 9,2015,718
GeniceskUkraine 8,8745,515
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8778,623
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1835,085
Galva, IlUsa 13,0508,109
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7418,539
Geneva, NeUsa 12,6247,845
Genoa, NeUsa 12,6247,845
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5817,197
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6878,505
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,5008,389
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3567,057
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1548,795
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5207,780
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5037,770
Grafton, NdUsa 12,1147,528
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,8788,624
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,6097,835
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,0767,504
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1098,146
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8626,750
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2038,205
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,3487,052
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,8447,981
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3558,299
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8778,623
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,0018,700
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6308,470
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6978,512
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4028,328
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5188,400
Greenville, TxUsa 13,3568,300
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,0128,707
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,0818,750
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,1428,167
Groton, CtUsa 13,7808,563
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7605,443
GuanareVenezuela 17,13710,649
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,23810,712
GuiriaVenezuela 17,29310,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -