Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,9253,682
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0912,542
WilliamtownAustralia 5,9173,677
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,3622,711
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4382,758
WoomeraAustralia 5,1213,182
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2171,999
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,5987,828
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,2608,240
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6786,014
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3315,798
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,1078,145
Windsor, OnCanada 13,2758,250
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9457,423
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4547,118
WillemstadCuraçao 16,86810,482
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4465,248
WajimaJapan 2,9961,861
WakamatsuJapan 3,1461,955
WakayamaJapan 2,6131,624
WakkanaiJapan 3,9672,465
WajirKenya 9,2755,764
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5257,783
WindhoekNamibia 12,2497,612
WaihiNew Zealand 7,8174,858
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,9994,971
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,9554,943
WaimateNew Zealand 8,0064,975
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,9384,933
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,0354,993
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,0244,986
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,9194,921
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,9404,934
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,5394,685
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,0344,992
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,9154,919
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,9424,935
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,0324,991
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,9794,959
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,7304,804
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,0084,976
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,9274,926
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,9994,970
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,0034,973
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,8244,862
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,7604,822
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,7904,841
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,6894,778
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,9854,962
WintonNew Zealand 7,9574,944
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,6744,769
WarsawPoland 9,7046,030
WroclawPoland 10,0076,219
WonsanSouth Korea 2,9181,813
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6736,011
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7086,033
WauSudan 10,4266,479
WaddingtonUk 10,9446,800
Waco, TxUsa 13,3968,324
Wake IslandUsa 4,6272,875
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6557,864
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6037,831
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9848,690
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9866,827
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Warren, OhUsa 13,4798,376
Warren, PaUsa 13,4568,362
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,1888,195
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8448,603
Washington, IaUsa 12,9628,055
Washington, InUsa 13,3988,325
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,6748,497
Watertown, NyUsa 13,3538,298
Watertown, SdUsa 12,3607,681
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9388,040
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2958,261
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5878,443
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,3518,918
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9048,640
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7028,515
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,2708,246
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,2838,254
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5768,436
West Chester, PaUsa 13,7638,553
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,8929,254
West Point, GaUsa 14,0468,728
West Point, NyUsa 13,7248,528
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2428,229
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3558,299
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,1338,161
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9218,029
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8356,733
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,6358,473
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,0318,719
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7278,530
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,6058,454
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7517,302
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,7638,553
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,8118,583
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2698,867
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2958,262
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6818,501
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,6127,837
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3037,024
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,3467,672
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,1568,796
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1707,563
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0608,737
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7868,567
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4608,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -