Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,5777,194
In SalahAlgeria 12,2507,612
InnsbruckAustria 10,5466,554
IbiriteBrazil 18,50611,500
IguatuBrazil 18,00911,191
IlheusBrazil 18,15011,279
ImperatrizBrazil 18,73411,641
IndaialBrazil 18,31911,384
IpameriBrazil 19,00911,813
IraiBrazil 18,42311,448
IreceBrazil 18,43611,457
ItaberabaBrazil 18,29711,370
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,87611,730
ItaitubaBrazil 19,02711,823
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,48611,487
ItaperunaBrazil 18,24611,338
ItapevaBrazil 18,58511,549
ItirucuBrazil 18,24911,340
ItuacuBrazil 18,39511,431
IvinhemaBrazil 18,96611,786
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3345,800
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,8087,338
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1665,696
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4007,084
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4045,844
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,32311,386
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2988,885
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0819,372
ImbertDominican Republic 16,0349,964
IzobambaEcuador 17,17910,675
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4075,846
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,3249,523
IoanninaGreece 10,1486,306
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8476,741
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3536,434
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1593,206
IranshahrIran 6,6954,160
IstranaItaly 10,5686,567
IidaJapan 2,8611,778
IizukaJapan 2,3861,483
IrakoJapan 2,7411,704
IriomotejimaJapan 1,255780
IrozakiJapan 2,8301,758
IshigakijimaJapan 1,244773
IshinomakiJapan 3,3032,052
IwamizawaJapan 3,7642,339
IzuharaJapan 2,4071,496
IrbidJordan 9,0305,612
IfraneMorocco 12,5217,780
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,9774,957
IlorinNigeria 12,8788,003
InchonNorth Korea 2,7201,690
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,0265,609
IslamabadPakistan 5,5803,467
IquitosPeru 17,87411,107
IloiloPhilippines 300187
IasiRomania 9,3925,836
IcaRussia 5,4563,390
IlirnejRussia 6,8214,239
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,5122,804
IrkutskRussia 4,6812,909
Ivdel’Russia 7,2974,534
IbizaSpain 11,7027,272
IspartaTurkey 9,3915,836
IstanbulTurkey 9,4365,864
IzmirTurkey 9,6626,004
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5745,949
IzmailUkraine 9,3465,807
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3807,693
Independence, KsUsa 13,0618,117
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,4118,334
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3678,306
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8547,987
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,2407,606
Inverness, FlUsa 14,5749,057
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7667,933
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,7117,899
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,4978,387
IsokaZambia 10,3796,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -