Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8893,660
FarahAfghanistan 6,5714,083
FormosaArgentina 18,55011,527
ForrestAustralia 4,9133,053
FrancistownBotswana 11,1666,939
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,19910,687
FloraniaBrazil 17,74511,027
FlorestaBrazil 18,01811,196
FlorianoBrazil 18,40011,434
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,22211,323
FormosaBrazil 19,01711,817
FortalezaBrazil 17,81111,068
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,62511,574
FrancaBrazil 18,76611,661
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3387,045
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6216,600
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7576,685
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0566,249
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0646,875
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9736,197
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5006,525
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2896,394
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4116,469
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,3628,303
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,3728,309
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4007,084
FayaChad 11,0486,865
FamagustaCyprus 9,1535,688
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,3206,413
FarafraEgypt 9,9016,152
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2317,601
FichtelbergGermany 10,2926,396
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,5826,576
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0626,253
FrederikshbGreenland 11,6377,231
FaranahGuinea 14,3688,928
FalconaraItaly 10,5726,569
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,7216,662
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4996,524
FonniItaly 11,0446,863
FrontoneItaly 10,6236,601
FrosinoneItaly 10,6646,627
FukauraJapan 3,4412,138
FukueJapan 2,2351,389
FukuiJapan 2,8371,763
FukuokaJapan 2,3691,472
FukushimaJapan 3,1991,988
FukuyamaJapan 2,5551,588
FushikiJapan 2,9451,830
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7373,565
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2005,717
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3345,800
FunchalMadeira 13,4278,343
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,88310,491
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,4797,754
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0236,228
FaroPortugal 12,4927,763
FerganaRussia 5,8743,650
FreetownSierra Leone 14,6799,121
FalunSweden 9,6906,021
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,9186,784
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8495,499
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6115,351
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7417,917
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9628,055
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,6017,831
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,2157,591
Farmington, MeUsa 13,4038,329
Farmington, MnUsa 12,5677,809
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3308,283
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,2427,607
Fayette, IaUsa 12,7907,948
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2658,243
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1498,792
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,4828,999
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,4488,978
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8147,341
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3648,304
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0897,512
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1768,188
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8958,013
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2117,588
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,6867,883
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3197,655
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,7989,196
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0438,105
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2978,263
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2998,264
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3128,272
Framingham, MaUsa 13,6588,487
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5888,444
Franklin, LaUsa 13,8788,624
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5188,400
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9318,657
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3727,067
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,2267,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -