Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,0417,482
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,4987,766
OranArgentina 18,61611,568
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9832,475
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,6922,915
OstendeBelgium 10,8706,755
ObidosBrazil 18,76311,660
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,3458,293
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,2278,219
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,2288,220
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,55210,286
OdenseDenmark 10,2086,343
OtavaloEcuador 17,17110,670
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,3274,553
OuluFinland 9,0745,638
OroomiehIran 8,1315,053
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,9856,827
OdienneIvory Coast 14,0788,748
ObihiroJapan 3,8022,362
OfunatoJapan 3,3812,101
OitaJapan 2,3721,474
OkayamaJapan 2,6031,618
OkinoerabuJapan 1,6701,038
OmaezakiJapan 2,7961,738
OmuJapan 3,9432,450
OnahamaJapan 3,1501,957
OsakaJapan 2,6721,661
OshimaJapan 2,8711,784
OtaruJapan 3,7282,316
OwaseJapan 2,6451,643
OuarzazateMorocco 12,8187,965
OujoaMorocco 12,1947,577
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,0693,771
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,9684,951
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,9234,924
OphirNew Zealand 7,9524,941
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,9664,950
OtautauNew Zealand 7,9414,934
OcotalNicaragua 15,5509,663
OrlandNorway 9,8326,110
OsloNorway 9,9686,194
OhotskRussia 5,3853,346
OkhotskRussia 5,3853,346
OlekminskRussia 5,2613,269
OlenekRussia 6,2083,858
OmskRussia 6,3533,948
OnegaRussia 8,4835,271
OrenburgRussia 7,3984,597
OymyakonRussia 5,7773,590
OviedoSpain 11,9177,405
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,6355,987
Orkney IslandsUk 10,6766,634
OdessaUkraine 9,1765,702
OvrucUkraine 9,2085,722
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8108,582
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5457,796
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7558,547
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5137,155
Oconto, WiUsa 12,8197,966
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,2798,252
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0858,131
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9618,054
Olivia, MnUsa 12,4827,757
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6296,605
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7227,906
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7107,898
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3988,325
Orlando, FlUsa 14,6649,112
Orono, MeUsa 13,4238,341
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8677,996
Oswego, NyUsa 13,3938,323
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1188,151
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9618,054
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5048,392
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1558,175
Ozark, ArUsa 13,3468,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -