Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,4807,134
LuandaAngola 12,4357,727
LuenaAngola 11,7767,318
La PlataArgentina 17,58410,927
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,61311,567
La RiojaArgentina 17,90811,128
LaboulayeArgentina 17,57510,921
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6369,716
Las LomitasArgentina 18,65411,591
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,5424,065
LavertonAustralia 6,0813,779
LearmonthAustralia 4,0732,531
LongreachAustralia 4,6422,885
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,6422,884
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,2383,876
Low HeadAustralia 6,4764,025
LinzAustria 10,3096,406
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5176,536
LerwickUk 10,5196,537
La PazBolivia 18,68211,609
LavrasBrazil 18,51911,508
LencoisBrazil 18,40011,434
LinharesBrazil 18,15211,280
LondrinaBrazil 18,75711,656
LomBulgaria 9,8186,101
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1506,929
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6577,865
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8996,151
Langara, BcCanada 9,6596,002
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,1377,542
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1226,911
London, OnCanada 13,2748,248
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7716,693
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2076,964
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,6728,496
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,60010,937
LanzhouChina 3,2302,007
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8212,374
Las GaviotasColombia 17,46810,855
LimonCosta Rica 16,10110,005
LarnacaCyprus 9,1865,709
LimassolCyprus 9,2435,744
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9656,814
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2647,000
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,3046,403
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,23910,091
La VegaDominican Republic 16,09510,002
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,20810,072
LuperonDominican Republic 16,0069,947
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,07810,612
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,30110,751
LuxorEgypt 9,4795,890
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,2669,487
Laucala BayFiji 6,9374,311
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0255,608
Le MansFrance 11,2356,982
LilleFrance 10,8996,773
LyonFrance 11,0606,873
LambarnGabon 12,5677,809
LastourvilleGabon 12,3027,645
LibrevilleGabon 12,6237,844
LeipzigGermany 10,2836,390
LindenbergGermany 10,1386,300
LamiaGreece 10,0436,241
LarissaGreece 10,0206,227
LemnosGreece 9,7956,087
LimnosGreece 9,7806,078
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,69410,374
LabeGuinea 14,4538,981
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1375,056
La CeibaHonduras 15,3649,547
La MesaHonduras 15,2999,507
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1923,227
LudhianaIndia 5,2593,268
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,9896,829
LatinaItaly 10,6986,648
LatronicoItaly 10,5196,537
LecceItaly 10,3446,428
LodwarKenya 9,7226,041
Luang PrabangLaos 2,4181,503
LiepajaLatvia 9,5535,936
LaukuvaLithuania 9,5095,909
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,7626,688
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,0936,272
LabuanMalaysia 1,275793
LuqaMalta 10,8186,723
Le LamentinMartinique 16,88610,493
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8397,978
LashioMyanmar 2,9481,832
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,9364,932
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,8924,904
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,9094,915
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,9204,922
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,9904,965
LincolnNew Zealand 8,0154,981
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,0054,974
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,0054,974
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,0054,974
LagosNigeria 13,0778,126
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0656,254
LillehammerNorway 9,9236,166
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4233,370
La VictoriaParaguay 18,98511,797
LimaPeru 17,75011,030
LisbonPortugal 12,4547,739
LeninbadRussia 6,0343,750
LevsiRussia 6,9834,339
LungiSierra Leone 14,6799,121
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3826,451
LanzaroteSpain 13,4648,367
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,7457,299
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,7736,694
LuganoSwitzerland 10,7726,694
LatakiaSyria 8,9815,581
LampangThailand 2,6521,648
LoeiThailand 2,4061,495
Lop BuriThailand 2,4981,552
LomeTogo 13,3108,271
LeemingUk 10,9246,788
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5176,536
London, EnglandUk 11,0426,862
London-GatwickUk 11,0526,868
LynehamUk 11,1346,919
L’VovUkraine 9,5805,953
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1825,706
LozovajaUkraine 8,7225,420
LubnyUkraine 8,9425,557
LuckUkraine 9,4485,871
LuganskUkraine 8,5125,290
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,7527,924
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,8638,615
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7868,567
Lake City, FlUsa 14,4288,966
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,3828,316
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7217,283
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1028,142
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,3688,307
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,8687,997
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8207,345
Langdon, NdUsa 11,9837,446
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1217,532
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5248,404
Larned, KsUsa 12,7947,951
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5327,787
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7667,312
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8308,594
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9618,054
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,5948,447
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5787,816
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1618,178
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0208,091
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,3467,672
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5718,433
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,9188,649
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7578,549
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8148,584
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0546,869
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,5108,395
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0208,091
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8578,611
Libby, MtUsa 11,0336,856
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7097,898
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7938,571
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,2267,597
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,4788,375
Llano, TxUsa 13,3148,273
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3167,653
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6487,238
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6297,226
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6227,222
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,4857,758
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0928,757
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5358,411
Louisville, MsUsa 13,8188,587
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5457,795
Lowville, NyUsa 13,3908,321
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9228,030
Luling, TxUsa 13,5088,394
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0987,518
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9118,645
LivingstoneZambia 11,2727,005
LundaziZambia 10,3726,445
LusakaZambia 10,9456,801
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9446,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -