Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5834,091
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,7117,278
HuamboAngola 12,2427,607
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5162,185
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,6804,151
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,6804,151
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,3942,730
Horta, FaialAzores 13,5918,446
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1985,716
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,5468,418
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,5218,402
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3058,268
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6147,838
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3018,266
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2766,385
Hope, BcCanada 10,6016,588
HaikouChina 1,6251,010
HailarChina 4,0312,505
HamiChina 4,3892,728
HetanChina 5,0883,162
HavanaCuba 15,0929,379
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,19310,063
HigueyDominican Republic 16,23110,086
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0889,998
HelwanEgypt 9,5095,909
HurguadaEgypt 9,3475,808
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,6186,598
HelsinkiFinland 9,2375,740
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2145,726
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0076,840
HamburgGermany 10,3216,413
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,3216,414
HannoverGermany 10,3996,462
HelgolandGermany 10,4156,472
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,5446,552
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9216,165
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1076,902
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6155,354
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2915,152
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,7316,668
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8673,025
HaifaIsrael 9,1035,657
HaboroJapan 3,8682,404
HachijojimaJapan 2,7531,711
HachinoheJapan 3,5032,177
HagiJapan 2,4871,546
HakodateJapan 3,5872,229
HamadaJapan 2,5601,591
HamamatsuJapan 2,7841,730
HikoneJapan 2,7621,717
HimejiJapan 2,6501,647
HiradoJapan 2,3241,444
HirooJapan 3,7512,331
HiroshimaJapan 2,5221,567
HitaJapan 2,3581,465
HitoyoshiJapan 2,2381,391
HunLibya 10,9626,812
HomboriMali 13,2268,219
HomalinMyanmar 3,2882,043
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,8261,756
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,9594,946
HighbankNew Zealand 7,9634,948
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,8554,881
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,9764,956
HororataNew Zealand 7,9774,957
HyderabadPakistan 5,9223,680
HuanucoPeru 17,81411,070
HelPoland 9,7516,059
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,0732,531
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8744,272
HatangaRussia 6,6934,159
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5654,701
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,5729,055
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5595,319
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0476,243
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,7232,935
HaejuSouth Korea 2,7741,724
HyesanSouth Korea 3,1711,970
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7282,938
HalaibSudan 9,1645,695
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4285,859
HudeibaSudan 9,5495,934
HaparandaSweden 9,1065,659
HarnosandSweden 9,4975,901
HamaSyria 8,9015,531
HassakahSyria 8,5225,296
Hua HinThailand 2,5771,601
HakkariTurkey 8,2445,123
Hull, EnglandUk 10,8936,769
HersonUkraine 9,0365,615
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3795,828
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5778,437
Hanover, NhUsa 13,4638,366
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7138,521
Hart, MiUsa 12,9838,068
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,6648,491
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5387,791
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,1938,820
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1707,563
Hays, KsUsa 12,7187,903
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0336,856
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7027,893
Helena, MtUsa 11,3657,062
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3918,321
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0928,757
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,0138,708
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2567,616
Hernando, MsUsa 13,6048,454
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,0808,749
Highmore, SdUsa 12,2517,613
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7968,573
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2958,262
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2148,212
Holly, CoUsa 12,5997,829
Homer, AkUsa 8,4565,255
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2318,222
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5658,429
Horton, KsUsa 12,8778,002
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1707,563
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,8138,584
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0048,081
Houma, LaUsa 13,9968,697
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6518,483
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,6678,493
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,8018,576
Huron, SdUsa 12,3447,670
HanoiVietnam 2,0891,298
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,8731,164
HarareZimbabwe 10,7226,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -