Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9583,703
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8353,626
JuninArgentina 17,59010,931
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,72011,633
JacobinaBrazil 18,28411,362
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,78211,050
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,57910,924
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,82011,695
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,34411,399
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9596,810
JiuquanChina 3,8542,395
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,0019,943
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,09710,003
JimaniDominican Republic 16,12010,017
JoensuuFinland 8,9185,542
JokioinenFinland 9,2785,765
JyvskylFinland 9,1225,669
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8476,741
JulianehbGreenland 11,7517,302
JagdalpurIndia 4,4922,792
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,8471,769
JerusalemIsrael 9,1025,656
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,7529,788
JosNigeria 12,3807,693
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,0046,217
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9916,209
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9363,689
JhelumPakistan 5,5093,423
JiwaniPakistan 6,5874,093
JuliacaPeru 18,49811,495
JakutskRussia 5,4553,390
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0675,013
JenisejskRussia 5,6803,530
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,0282,503
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,1552,582
JamestownSaint Helena 14,5779,059
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9185,542
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,6635,383
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1876,952
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,3757,690
JubaSudan 10,1146,285
JokkmokkSweden 9,2675,758
JönköpingSweden 9,8896,145
Jonkoping ASweden 9,8956,149
JendoubaTunisia 11,2566,995
JerbaTunisia 11,2176,970
JerseyUk 11,2977,020
JaltaUkraine 8,9535,564
Jackson, MsUsa 13,8118,582
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6038,453
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,4538,981
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1558,175
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6268,467
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4325,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -