Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2953,912
ChlefAlgeria 11,8597,369
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,4417,110
CeresArgentina 18,06511,226
ChamicalArgentina 17,84211,087
ChepesArgentina 17,73411,020
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,23610,089
ConcordiaArgentina 17,98911,179
CórdobaArgentina 17,83811,085
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,83111,080
CorrientesArgentina 18,40411,437
CairnsAustralia 4,1232,562
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,0193,741
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3682,714
CedunaAustralia 5,1463,198
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,0293,125
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,1842,600
Cobar MoAustralia 5,4953,414
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,6992,298
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,7663,583
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,9203,057
ChittagongBangladesh 3,5212,188
CharnocksBarbados 17,07910,613
CotonouBenin 13,1858,193
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,19011,304
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,15711,283
CabroboBrazil 18,09611,245
CaceresBrazil 19,65912,216
CaetiteBrazil 18,53611,519
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,69010,993
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,18511,922
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,73511,642
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,46311,473
Campos SalesBrazil 18,14711,277
CanavieirasBrazil 18,12911,266
CaparaoBrazil 18,27811,358
CapinopolisBrazil 19,07111,851
CaratingaBrazil 18,33911,396
CaravelasBrazil 18,12211,261
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,67611,605
CarolinaBrazil 18,85511,717
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,56411,536
CataguasesBrazil 18,30911,377
CatalaoBrazil 18,96311,784
CatanduvaBrazil 18,83711,705
CaxiasBrazil 18,32411,387
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,15911,284
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,58210,926
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,34811,401
ChapecoBrazil 18,41611,444
Cidade VeraBrazil 19,90712,370
CipoBrazil 18,07211,230
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 19,07711,855
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,49611,494
CordeiroBrazil 18,24311,336
CorrentinaBrazil 18,77011,664
CorumbaBrazil 19,34312,020
CoximBrazil 19,39912,055
CrateusBrazil 18,08711,240
CuiabaBrazil 19,74812,271
CuritibaBrazil 18,46711,475
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9616,811
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1096,282
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3296,418
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1326,917
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9006,774
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6787,257
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4175,852
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0866,268
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,5807,818
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8506,743
Chapais, QcCanada 12,7857,945
Charlo, NbCanada 13,1458,168
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,3768,312
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,3708,308
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3016,401
Chatham, NbCanada 13,2648,243
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0136,843
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,2597,618
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,5617,806
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3227,036
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5805,953
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6686,629
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9546,807
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7207,904
Comox, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1996,338
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,1136,906
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0476,864
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9476,802
ChicoChile 16,0289,960
ChillanChile 16,97210,547
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,90110,503
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,86211,100
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,0749,989
Curico-General FreireChile 17,16210,664
ChangchunChina 3,4192,125
ChangduChina 3,3732,096
ChangshaChina 2,0231,257
ChengduChina 2,8101,746
ChongqingChina 2,5371,577
Camilo DazaColombia 17,06310,603
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,4066,466
CamagueyCuba 15,5059,635
CasablancaCuba 15,0799,370
ChebCzech Republic 10,3456,429
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0756,261
CabreraDominican Republic 16,0779,990
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,11610,015
CotuiDominican Republic 16,12210,019
CanarEcuador 17,25810,724
CairoEgypt 9,4975,901
CaenFrance 11,1966,957
ChateaurouxFrance 11,2066,964
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,96911,166
CocobeachGabon 12,5887,822
CologneGermany 10,6426,613
ChiosGreece 9,7496,058
CorfuGreece 10,2246,353
ConakryGuinea 14,6719,117
CatacamasHonduras 15,5009,632
CholutecaHonduras 15,5169,642
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7102,927
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6072,241
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6072,241
ChahbaharIran 6,7064,167
ClaremorrisIreland 11,3397,046
ClonesIreland 11,2176,970
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,2787,008
CorkIreland 11,4517,116
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,4557,118
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,1016,898
CameriItaly 10,8166,721
CampobassoItaly 10,5646,564
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,0186,846
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,0736,881
Cape FrascaItaly 11,1236,912
Cape MeleItaly 10,9316,793
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5806,574
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7036,651
CerviaItaly 10,6226,601
CiampinoItaly 10,7116,656
Cimone MountainItaly 10,7396,673
Cisa PassItaly 10,7816,699
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,7576,685
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5266,541
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7306,668
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4776,511
ChibaJapan 2,9871,856
ChichibuJapan 2,9671,844
ChichijimaJapan 2,4681,534
ChoshiJapan 3,0411,890
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9805,580
ChilekaMalawi 10,2706,382
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3686,443
ChitipaMalawi 10,3016,401
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9298,034
ComitanMexico 14,8969,256
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,1381,950
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9762,471
ChoirMongolia 3,9772,472
CasablancaMorocco 12,7047,895
ChindeMozambique 10,1896,331
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,2812,039
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,3944,595
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,9134,917
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,0475,001
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,0174,982
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,0154,981
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,0084,977
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,8484,877
CondegaNicaragua 15,5759,679
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,3992,112
ChejuNorth Korea 2,2821,418
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,7811,728
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,6001,616
ChhorPakistan 5,7863,595
ChitralPakistan 5,7443,570
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,62811,575
ConcepcionParaguay 18,86511,723
CajamarcaPeru 17,49710,873
ChachapoyasPeru 17,52910,893
ChiclayoPeru 17,34310,777
ChimbotePeru 17,54910,905
CuzcoPeru 18,32011,384
CzestochowaPoland 9,8756,136
CoimbraPortugal 12,3007,643
CalafatRomania 9,8376,113
CeahlauRomania 9,5195,915
ClujRomania 9,7006,028
ConstantaRomania 9,3905,835
CraiovaRomania 9,7556,062
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2624,513
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1024,413
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7934,221
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3514,568
Cape UelenRussia 7,6244,738
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,0562,520
CaraRussia 4,8873,037
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4964,658
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9134,296
ChitaRussia 4,4212,747
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4252,750
CokurdahRussia 6,6024,102
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8583,019
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2037,583
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,1981,988
CaceresSpain 12,2137,589
CadizSpain 12,4077,710
Ciudad RealSpain 12,0777,505
CordobaSpain 12,2177,592
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8463,012
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,3541,463
ChanthaburiThailand 2,3441,457
Chiang MaiThailand 2,7171,688
Chiang RaiThailand 2,6491,646
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,4611,529
ChumphonThailand 2,6861,669
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6786,014
CorumTurkey 8,9605,568
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5244,054
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2893,908
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,2186,971
CernovcyUkraine 9,4855,894
ChernigovUkraine 9,0375,616
CarrascoUruguay 17,60410,939
ColoniaUruguay 17,64210,963
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,46010,228
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4628,366
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8658,616
Camden, ScUsa 14,1568,796
Canton, NyUsa 13,2798,252
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5227,781
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2618,862
Caribou, MeUsa 13,2398,227
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2248,218
Casper, WyUsa 11,9607,432
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6206,599
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7118,520
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0518,731
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7387,916
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,3168,896
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,3078,891
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7098,519
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0428,726
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8638,614
Chaska, MnUsa 12,5557,802
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8508,607
Chazy, NyUsa 13,3338,285
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,4538,360
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1408,787
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5267,784
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1897,574
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1088,145
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0838,130
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0346,857
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4388,351
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1177,530
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,5068,393
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,5048,391
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5328,409
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7987,953
Clark, SdUsa 12,3067,647
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6148,460
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5788,438
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6317,849
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4038,329
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9798,065
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7694,828
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2148,212
College Park, MdUsa 13,8348,597
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3587,680
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1378,163
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,1558,796
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4288,344
Columbus, InUsa 13,4478,356
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1238,155
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4978,387
Conception, MoUsa 12,8808,004
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7597,928
Conway, ArUsa 13,4708,370
Conway, ScUsa 14,2478,853
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,4868,381
Corning, ArUsa 13,4458,355
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,4388,350
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,6568,486
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4128,334
Cortland, NyUsa 13,4908,383
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7206,661
Covington, LaUsa 13,9268,654
Covington, TnUsa 13,5038,391
Crete, NeUsa 12,6837,881
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7137,278
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9034,289
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9034,289
CaracasVenezuela 17,13610,649
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,51410,883
CoroVenezuela 16,90810,507
ChipataZambia 10,4686,505
ChomaZambia 11,1226,911
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6226,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -