Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 12,0457,485
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,5677,188
EsquelArgentina 16,40910,197
EzeizaArgentina 17,59510,934
East SaleAustralia 6,2003,853
Esperance (po)Australia 5,2283,249
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2283,249
EssendonAustralia 6,0743,774
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,30711,376
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,04411,213
EspinosaBrazil 18,55011,527
Earlton, OnCanada 12,8888,009
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8496,742
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8346,732
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8376,734
Edson, AbCanada 10,6736,633
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8726,756
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7107,277
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9146,161
Eureka, NtCanada 9,5175,914
ErlianChina 3,5722,220
El CaranoColombia 16,94110,527
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,9386,176
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,09710,003
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,20310,069
El ArishEgypt 9,2485,747
El TorEgypt 9,3295,797
ErfurtGermany 10,3936,458
EssenGermany 10,6186,598
EsfahanIran 7,5544,694
EilatIsrael 9,1755,702
EsashiJapan 3,5652,215
EldoretKenya 9,8266,106
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,4402,759
EssaouiraMorocco 13,0008,078
EeldeNetherlands 10,5476,554
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,9984,970
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,9854,962
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,5669,673
EnuguNigeria 12,6387,853
EncarnacionParaguay 18,44111,460
EvoraPortugal 12,3817,694
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,9042,426
EkimcanRussia 4,5152,805
Elat’MaRussia 8,3025,159
ElistaRussia 8,1565,068
ErbogacenRussia 5,4983,417
EssejRussia 6,3403,939
Ed DueimSudan 9,8036,092
El FasherSudan 10,5476,554
El GeneinaSudan 10,8526,744
El ObeidSudan 10,0466,243
El ShowakSudan 9,4295,859
En NahudSudan 10,2486,368
EdirneTurkey 9,6225,979
ErzincanTurkey 8,5895,337
ErzurumTurkey 8,4465,248
EskisehirTurkey 9,3425,805
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3464,565
EntebbeUganda 10,1456,304
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,9036,775
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,9416,799
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,0618,116
Eastman, GaUsa 14,2448,851
Eastport, MeUsa 13,4688,369
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8677,374
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,9208,029
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,7047,894
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7328,533
Elko, NvUsa 11,4537,117
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,7807,942
Elmira, NyUsa 13,5138,397
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6107,214
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,3478,294
Erie, PaUsa 13,4048,329
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9028,017
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7446,677
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2498,233
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8306,730
Eureka, SdUsa 12,1187,530
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7697,313
Evansville, InUsa 13,4568,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -