Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8374,870
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,3702,094
ParanaArgentina 17,89911,123
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,17511,294
PehuajoArgentina 17,42710,829
PergaminoArgentina 17,66810,979
PigeArgentina 17,23010,707
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,81411,070
PosadasArgentina 18,43411,455
PresidenciaArgentina 18,43511,456
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,42710,829
Punta IndioArgentina 17,54310,901
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0803,157
Port HedlandAustralia 3,7692,342
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,5178,400
ParakouBenin 13,0498,109
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,84311,088
ParacatuBrazil 18,91011,751
ParanaBrazil 19,09811,868
ParanaguaBrazil 18,41911,445
ParanaibaBrazil 19,10711,873
ParintinsBrazil 18,84511,710
ParnaibaBrazil 18,06811,228
Passo FundoBrazil 18,28911,365
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,80911,688
PaulistanaBrazil 18,27011,353
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 18,00311,187
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,37211,416
PeixeBrazil 19,16711,910
PetrolinaBrazil 18,24411,337
PicosBrazil 18,26211,348
PiraiBrazil 18,33611,394
PirenopolisBrazil 19,17411,915
PompeuBrazil 18,63611,581
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,97011,788
Porto De MozBrazil 18,67011,602
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,46211,473
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,04911,837
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,06911,228
Porto-NacionalBrazil 19,13611,891
PosseBrazil 18,94011,769
PlevenBulgaria 9,7256,043
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7536,060
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,0581,279
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4666,504
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5636,564
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7176,660
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,1138,149
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2548,236
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,1207,532
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3816,451
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,2578,238
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1606,314
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,8977,393
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2737,005
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3006,401
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8186,101
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5807,196
ParronChile 17,25410,722
Puerto AysenChile 16,10910,010
Puerto MonttChile 16,47310,236
Punta ArenasChile 15,3999,569
PingbianChina 2,2831,419
PeralesColombia 17,15710,662
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,53510,896
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,9479,910
PragueCzech Republic 10,2226,352
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,15610,039
PimentelDominican Republic 16,11510,014
PoloDominican Republic 16,17210,050
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,0379,966
PichilingueEcuador 17,13110,646
PortoviejoEcuador 17,03010,583
PuyoEcuador 17,30110,751
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3925,836
ParisFrance 11,0496,866
PerpignanFrance 11,3717,066
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6935,402
Port-GentilGabon 12,7277,908
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,10110,005
PotsdamGermany 10,1966,336
PatrasGreece 10,1236,290
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0096,219
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,7917,327
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,69510,375
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,0919,999
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,6429,720
PecsHungary 10,1166,286
PambanIndia 4,8683,025
PuneIndia 5,3533,327
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,0151,873
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,1591,342
PadovaItaly 10,5976,585
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6216,600
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,8176,722
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,8326,731
PantelleriaItaly 10,9846,826
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7376,672
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,0516,867
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,6586,623
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5626,563
PiacenzaItaly 10,7736,695
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7856,702
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6126,594
Ponza IslandItaly 10,7236,663
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5126,533
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,7286,667
PrizziItaly 10,8256,727
PakseLaos 1,9491,211
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,7171,688
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1255,049
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1265,050
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8332,382
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1776,324
PatheinMyanmar 3,1341,948
PutaoMyanmar 3,1551,960
PyiMyanmar 3,1081,931
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,9173,677
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,8044,849
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,9934,967
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,9924,967
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,9894,964
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,7044,787
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,8704,890
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,7449,784
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7477,921
PohangNorth Korea 2,6061,620
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,8851,793
PadidanPakistan 5,9583,702
PanjgurPakistan 6,3583,951
ParachinarPakistan 5,8593,641
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4183,988
PeshawarPakistan 5,7243,557
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,6102,243
PilarParaguay 18,47311,480
PiscoPeru 17,85811,097
PiuraPeru 17,20510,691
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,61111,565
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 663412
PoznanPoland 9,9596,188
PrzemyslPoland 9,6616,004
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,2297,599
PortalegrePortugal 12,2987,642
Porto Portugal 12,2467,610
PavelecRussia 8,4715,264
PecoraRussia 7,5994,722
PermRussia 7,4534,631
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3993,355
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6935,402
PjatigorskRussia 8,2575,131
PoronajskRussia 4,3852,725
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6215,357
Providenja BayRussia 7,4134,607
PskovRussia 9,0885,648
PodorSenegal 14,3938,944
PopradSlovakia 9,8606,127
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5597,183
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1846,950
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,5637,185
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8252,999
Port SudanSudan 9,1645,694
ParamariboSuriname 17,89911,123
PiteňSweden 9,2395,741
PalmyraSyria 8,7715,450
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1006,276
PhetchabunThailand 2,4531,524
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,5501,585
PhraeThailand 2,5811,604
PhuketThailand 2,8291,758
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,8311,759
Prachin BuriThailand 2,4181,502
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,6001,616
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,31410,759
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,3307,040
PoltavaUkraine 8,8405,493
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,83011,080
PradoUruguay 17,60110,937
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,58210,926
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3478,294
Pana, IlUsa 13,2578,238
Paoli, InUsa 13,4478,356
Paris, IlUsa 13,2578,238
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,3037,645
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,0708,743
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9887,449
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,1628,179
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0678,120
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8227,967
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9706,817
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1448,789
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1138,148
Perry, OkUsa 13,0768,126
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8008,575
Philo, OhUsa 13,5358,411
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1647,559
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2247,596
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5338,410
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,3467,672
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4787,754
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5578,425
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,7248,528
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,7168,523
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4458,355
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5557,180
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,3467,672
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1188,151
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7118,520
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5716,569
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7458,541
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,6938,509
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5716,569
Portage, WiUsa 12,8487,984
Portland, MaineUsa 13,5408,414
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7166,659
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8297,972
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4908,383
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9596,810
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9678,679
Princeton, InUsa 13,4378,350
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,7178,524
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4107,712
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,58910,930
PetaukeZambia 10,6226,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -