Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2679,487
UaupesBrazil 18,11711,258
UbatubaBrazil 18,37011,416
UberabaBrazil 18,86111,721
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6856,640
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8373,006
UpernavikGreenland 10,4596,500
UummannaqGreenland 10,6906,643
UdineItaly 10,4716,507
Ustica IslandItaly 10,8036,713
UenoJapan 2,7091,684
UnzendakeJapan 2,2771,415
UrakawaJapan 3,7132,307
UshibukaJapan 2,2131,375
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,0591,901
UwajimaJapan 2,4061,495
UkmergeLithuania 9,3665,820
UtenaLithuania 9,3095,785
UlaangomMongolia 4,9883,100
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,1692,591
UlgiiMongolia 5,0393,132
UliastaiMongolia 4,5812,847
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9483,075
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,9902,479
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,7971,738
UfaRussia 7,4054,602
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5244,676
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5372,820
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8403,629
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6622,897
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8274,864
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8283,622
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3253,309
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4984,038
Umm BeninSudan 9,6566,001
UmeňSweden 9,3425,805
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,0461,271
Udon ThaniThailand 2,2911,424
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,5801,603
UrfaTurkey 8,6895,399
UsakTurkey 9,4675,883
Uman’Ukraine 9,1645,695
UzgorodUkraine 9,7346,049
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6388,475
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3968,324
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2578,238
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4488,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -