Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,7587,306
DjelfaAlgeria 11,7947,329
DavisAntarctica 9,7766,075
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4392,137
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,9511,834
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0792,535
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,6963,539
DhakaBangladesh 3,6832,289
D’UccleBelgium 10,8106,717
DiamantinaBrazil 18,54611,524
DiamantinoBrazil 19,87512,350
DouradosBrazil 18,99411,803
DoualaCameroon 12,4857,758
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,9668,057
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,7137,278
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3466,429
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6836,017
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,0798,128
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,8436,738
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,9368,038
Dryden, OnCanada 12,1587,555
DuianChina 3,6272,254
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2556,372
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,7135,415
DajabonDominican Republic 16,0019,943
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,13210,024
DabaaEgypt 9,7506,059
DakhlaEgypt 9,8486,120
DijonFrance 10,9646,813
DresdenGermany 10,2086,343
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,7216,041
DebrecenHungary 9,8206,102
DalatangiIceland 10,6006,587
DaltonganjIndia 4,3352,694
DarbhangaIndia 4,1982,609
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3872,105
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3792,099
DumkaIndia 4,0212,499
DwarkaIndia 5,8473,633
DezfulIran 7,8644,887
DublinIreland 11,2266,976
DecimomannuItaly 11,1036,900
DobbiacoItaly 10,5126,532
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9098,643
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0585,629
DagorettiKenya 9,7126,035
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2335,737
DedzaMalawi 10,3106,407
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,8542,395
DashbalbarMongolia 4,1362,570
DaweiMyanmar 2,7581,714
De BiltNetherlands 10,6866,641
De KooyNetherlands 10,6626,626
Den HelderNetherlands 10,6626,625
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,0204,984
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,9814,959
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,5814,711
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,0444,999
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,0615,009
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1286,294
DalbandinPakistan 6,3373,938
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7463,571
DirPakistan 5,7283,559
DroshPakistan 5,7423,568
Daguaan CityPhilippines 488304
DohaQatar 7,6154,732
DorohoiRomania 9,4615,879
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2524,506
DudinkaRussia 6,7854,216
DzardzanRussia 6,1813,841
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7454,813
DakarSenegal 14,7409,160
DaruSierra Leone 14,4768,996
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9966,833
DamazinSudan 9,6425,992
DongolaSudan 9,8636,129
DamascusSyria 8,9535,564
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9535,563
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5925,339
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0773,776
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5935,961
DjerbaTunisia 11,2286,977
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,5535,315
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,8786,760
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,0836,887
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8255,484
DonetskUkraine 8,6275,361
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2374,497
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9598,674
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8548,609
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,3288,282
Danville, IlUsa 13,2578,238
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1648,802
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9096,779
David City, NeUsa 12,6557,864
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4558,361
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9946,832
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,1698,804
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6147,217
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2078,207
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2868,256
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4928,384
Delphine, InUsa 13,2158,212
Denton, MdUsa 13,8658,616
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2827,632
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8287,972
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7637,309
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,2707,625
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2648,242
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6408,476
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4007,084
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7507,923
Dover, DeUsa 13,8658,616
Dover, TnUsa 13,6148,460
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3128,272
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9088,021
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4477,735
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Durham, NhUsa 13,5948,447
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,0098,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -