Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9503,698
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2183,864
KhostAfghanistan 5,8623,643
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0193,740
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5599,047
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8913,040
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3696,443
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,9964,969
KandiBenin 12,9478,046
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5996,586
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6007,830
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5997,829
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7056,652
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0907,513
Kingston, OnCanada 13,3128,272
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8735,514
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8786,139
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,0157,466
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,2348,224
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4853,409
KashiChina 5,4993,417
KunmingChina 2,5691,597
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0977,517
KhargaEgypt 9,6966,025
KosseirEgypt 9,3165,789
KajaaniFinland 8,9815,581
KuopioFinland 9,0115,599
KuusamoFinland 8,8785,517
KarlsruheGermany 10,6566,622
KasselGermany 10,4726,508
KonstanzGermany 10,6726,632
KumasiGhana 13,5868,443
KalamataGreece 10,1396,300
KerkiraGreece 10,2246,353
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0796,263
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0926,892
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3606,438
KankanGuinea 14,2088,829
KindiaGuinea 14,5749,056
KissidougouGuinea 14,3328,906
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4535,253
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,435892
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,434891
KeszthelyHungary 10,1596,313
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,8636,751
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,8782,410
KotaIndia 5,1753,216
KozhikodeIndia 5,2083,236
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,5931,611
KermanIran 7,0594,386
KermanshahIran 7,9664,950
Khoram AbadIran 7,8684,889
KilkennyIreland 11,3397,046
KingstonJamaica 15,8919,875
KagoshimaJapan 2,1621,343
KanazawaJapan 2,9071,806
KaruizawaJapan 2,9741,848
KatsuuraJapan 2,9591,839
KawaguchikoJapan 2,9071,806
KitamiesashiJapan 3,9592,460
KobeJapan 2,6611,653
KochiJapan 2,4781,540
KofuJapan 2,9111,809
KumagayaJapan 2,9971,863
KumamotoJapan 2,2991,428
KumejimaJapan 1,501932
KureJapan 2,5081,558
KushiroJapan 3,8642,401
KutchanJapan 3,6902,293
KyotoJapan 2,7141,687
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4753,402
KitaleKenya 9,8436,117
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,9324,929
KufraLibya 10,4376,486
KaunasLithuania 9,4345,863
KlaipedaLithuania 9,5745,949
KybartaiLithuania 9,5075,908
KarongaMalawi 10,2426,364
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,4741,537
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,163723
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,6811,666
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,4251,507
KuantanMalaysia 2,4821,542
KuchingMalaysia 1,9641,221
KayesMali 14,2038,826
KeniebaMali 14,2708,868
KidalMali 12,7897,947
KitaMali 14,0908,756
KoutiaMali 13,7358,535
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,8232,997
KisinevMoldova 9,2965,776
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8622,400
KhatgalMongolia 4,6632,898
KhovdMongolia 4,8823,034
KhujirtMongolia 4,2312,629
KhutagMongolia 4,4642,774
KenitraMorocco 12,5767,815
KalewaMyanmar 3,2962,048
KathaMyanmar 3,1271,943
KawthaungMyanmar 2,7611,716
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,2912,045
KengtungMyanmar 2,7121,685
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2552,023
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1917,576
KathmanduNepal 4,2892,665
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,8053,607
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,0074,976
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,9354,931
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,0124,979
KarioiNew Zealand 7,9304,928
KawerauNew Zealand 7,9254,925
KopuaNew Zealand 8,0214,984
KanoNigeria 12,3407,668
KangnungNorth Korea 2,7831,729
KarasjokNorway 8,9575,566
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1276,293
KristiansandNorway 10,1986,337
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9446,179
KhasabOman 7,1404,437
KarachiPakistan 6,0643,768
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0493,759
KhanpurPakistan 5,7243,557
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1123,798
KororPalau 1,343834
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8726,135
KlodzkoPoland 10,0536,247
KoszalinPoland 9,9276,169
KrakowPoland 9,8546,123
KalakanRussia 4,7052,924
KaliningradRussia 9,6405,991
KamenskoeRussia 6,4233,991
KandalaksaRussia 8,7215,419
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2615,133
KazanRussia 7,8364,869
KemRussia 8,6425,370
KerchRussia 8,7635,446
KhabarovskRussia 4,0702,529
KirenskRussia 5,1343,190
KirovRussia 7,8454,875
KljuciRussia 5,7473,571
KolpasevRussia 6,0593,765
KorfRussia 6,2653,893
KostromaRussia 8,3575,193
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0404,374
KotlasRussia 8,0364,994
KrasnodarRussia 8,5555,316
KrasnojarskRussia 7,0784,398
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3284,554
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4483,385
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,1345,055
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7274,802
KurganRussia 6,8374,248
KurskRussia 8,6965,404
KyraRussia 4,1902,603
KigaliRwanda 10,4466,492
KoldaSenegal 14,6219,085
KabalaSierra Leone 14,4698,991
KosiceSlovakia 9,8026,091
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5657,186
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,1061,930
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,7802,970
KadugliSudan 10,1576,312
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7396,052
KassalaSudan 9,3415,805
KhartoumSudan 9,7416,053
KostiSudan 9,7896,083
KalmarSweden 9,8146,098
KaresuandoSweden 9,1015,656
KarlstadSweden 9,8586,126
KristianstadSweden 9,9676,194
KamishliSyria 8,4745,266
KanchanaburiThailand 2,6161,625
Khlong YaiThailand 2,2681,410
Khon KaenThailand 2,2801,417
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,4821,542
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,3421,456
KairouanTunisia 11,1896,953
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8425,494
KarsTurkey 8,2785,144
KastamonuTurkey 9,0425,618
KayseriTurkey 8,9475,560
KonyaTurkey 9,2145,726
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9474,317
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5824,090
KinlossUk 10,7976,709
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7225,420
KievUkraine 9,1065,658
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7425,433
KirovogradUkraine 9,0275,610
KlepininoUkraine 8,9305,549
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9055,534
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4885,896
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9625,569
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1618,178
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1186,909
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9538,049
Keene, NhUsa 13,5698,432
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3538,298
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6037,831
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,9929,316
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2527,614
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1635,072
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0118,085
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1918,819
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9416,799
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,8408,600
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4065,224
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9544,943
KabompoZambia 11,3577,057
KabweZambia 10,9236,788
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9196,785
KafirondaZambia 10,9196,785
KaomaZambia 11,3187,033
KasamaZambia 10,5426,551
KasempaZambia 11,1806,947
KawambwaZambia 10,7516,681
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8566,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -