Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,93911,147
ReconquistaArgentina 18,19811,308
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,65310,970
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5819,682
RivadaviaArgentina 18,60611,562
RosarioArgentina 17,77011,042
RichmondAustralia 5,9363,689
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,9963,105
RecifeBrazil 17,61410,946
RemansoBrazil 18,42211,448
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,71111,627
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,25711,345
Rio NegroBrazil 18,42511,449
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,23411,952
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9036,775
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,0057,460
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,5307,165
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5297,164
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8866,143
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7236,663
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9798,065
RuoqiangChina 4,5212,809
Rafael NunezColombia 16,63910,340
RandersDenmark 10,1776,324
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0829,994
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,0709,986
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2958,883
RumipambaEcuador 17,21110,695
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1915,711
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2625,756
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3865,833
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,97111,167
RostockGermany 10,1726,321
RhodesGreece 9,6385,989
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,5696,568
ReykhólarIceland 10,8276,728
ReykjavíkIceland 10,9416,799
RamsarIran 7,6384,746
RashtIran 7,7304,803
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,3107,028
RadicofaniItaly 10,7226,663
Resia PassItaly 10,6266,603
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6086,592
RivoltoItaly 10,4886,518
Rolle PassItaly 10,5626,563
RomeItaly 10,7116,656
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,7376,672
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4656,503
RumoiJapan 3,8262,377
RigaLatvia 9,3665,820
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4625,880
RodriguesMauritius 7,5424,686
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7452,949
RabatMorocco 12,6057,833
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,9861,855
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9067,398
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,9154,919
RangioraNew Zealand 7,9974,969
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,8694,890
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,6864,776
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,8994,909
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,8994,908
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,9614,947
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,8054,850
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,0304,990
RivasNicaragua 15,7619,794
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8883,659
RebolyRussia 8,8395,493
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4825,271
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,1055,037
RagaSudan 10,6546,621
RashadSudan 9,9936,210
RenkSudan 9,8136,098
RumbekSudan 10,2706,382
RanongThailand 2,7571,713
Roi EtThailand 2,1821,356
RizeTurkey 8,4895,275
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5524,071
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2185,728
RomnyUkraine 8,8985,530
RovnoUkraine 9,4085,846
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1744,458
RochaUruguay 17,63410,958
Racine, WiUsa 13,0218,091
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0738,745
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0807,507
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0777,505
Reading, PaUsa 13,7318,533
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0076,840
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,6297,227
Redding, CaUsa 10,9876,827
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7337,291
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2286,977
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2158,212
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9698,680
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9698,680
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,8818,626
Rochester, MnUsa 12,6857,883
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3908,321
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5787,816
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0058,082
Rockville, InUsa 13,3078,269
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7157,901
Rome, GaUsa 13,9558,672
Roseau, MnUsa 12,0807,507
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8146,720
Roswell, NmUsa 12,7477,921
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8658,616
Rushville, IlUsa 13,1028,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -