Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,4487,736
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,6877,262
AlgiersAlgeria 11,6837,260
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,3187,033
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,62410,952
AzulArgentina 17,36710,792
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,5723,462
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3923,351
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2542,644
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2022,611
AmberleyAustralia 5,5063,422
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9714,953
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7924,842
AimoresBrazil 18,24811,339
AlagoinhasBrazil 18,09111,242
AltamiraBrazil 18,82211,696
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,35412,027
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,34311,399
ApodiBrazil 17,82611,077
AracajuBrazil 17,91111,130
AracuaiBrazil 18,43511,456
AragarcasBrazil 19,48412,107
AraxaBrazil 18,79011,676
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,85511,095
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5636,564
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5916,581
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1085,660
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,3358,287
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3755,826
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,2787,630
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,3027,645
AbecheChad 11,0076,840
AntofagastaChile 18,13411,268
AricaChile 18,40411,436
AltaiChina 5,0623,146
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,19410,684
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,18910,682
AraucaColombia 17,25710,724
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,0339,963
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,13910,029
AzuaDominican Republic 16,15210,037
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6075,970
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4035,843
AswanEgypt 9,5085,909
AsyutEgypt 9,6105,972
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,2719,490
AsmaraEritrea 9,0815,643
AssabEritrea 8,7275,423
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2385,740
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,9896,829
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,0296,853
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4314,617
AccraGhana 13,4798,376
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6976,026
AthensGreece 9,9676,193
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9726,197
AasiaatGreenland 10,9096,779
AmmassalikGreenland 11,1216,910
AputiteqGreenland 10,8126,718
AkureyriIceland 10,6966,647
AgraIndia 4,9873,099
AhmedabadIndia 5,4843,408
AkolaIndia 5,0213,120
AllahabadIndia 4,5932,854
AmritsarIndia 5,3753,340
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,9371,204
AbadanIran 7,8944,905
ArakIran 7,7264,801
AlbengaItaly 10,9306,792
AlgheroItaly 11,0916,892
AmendolaItaly 10,4836,514
AnconaItaly 10,5606,562
ArezzoItaly 10,6906,643
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8858,628
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8178,586
AbashiriJapan 3,9512,455
AburatsuJapan 2,1941,363
AikawaJapan 3,1161,937
AjiroJapan 2,8831,792
AkitaJapan 3,3612,089
AkuneJapan 2,2011,368
AomoriJapan 3,4952,172
AsahikawaJapan 3,8402,386
AsosanJapan 2,3171,440
AmmanJordan 9,0295,611
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5703,461
AinaziLatvia 9,3165,789
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9125,538
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6655,384
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0755,639
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6815,395
AtarMauritania 13,9898,693
AgalegaMauritius 7,8564,882
AcapulcoMexico 14,1968,821
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4432,761
AltaiMongolia 4,5022,798
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,1732,593
AgadirMorocco 13,0608,116
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,6866,641
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,9494,940
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,8884,902
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,8484,877
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,7314,804
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,9894,965
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,9934,967
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,7184,796
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,7074,789
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,7054,788
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,7054,788
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,7054,788
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,7054,788
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,7729,801
AgadezNiger 12,2057,585
AsuncionParaguay 18,66011,596
ArequipaPeru 18,33311,393
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 621386
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2357,603
AradRomania 9,8856,143
AjanRussia 4,9703,089
AldanRussia 5,0583,143
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,8364,869
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,4303,996
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,5162,806
AnadyrRussia 7,0294,368
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3665,199
ArmavirRussia 8,4025,221
AstrakhanRussia 7,8644,887
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7114,791
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,0757,503
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,9337,416
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,8707,376
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,1007,519
Abu HamedSudan 9,5655,944
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6455,994
AqiqSudan 9,0935,651
ArbaatSudan 9,1845,707
AromaSudan 9,3595,816
AtbaraSudan 9,5425,929
Abu KamalSyria 8,5355,304
AleppoSyria 8,8425,495
AranyaprathetThailand 2,2961,427
AtakpameTogo 13,2728,247
AdanaTurkey 8,9955,590
AfyonTurkey 9,3695,822
AnkaraTurkey 9,1445,682
AntalyaTurkey 9,3965,839
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9824,339
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,7646,689
AberporthUk 11,2316,979
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,1846,950
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9615,568
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9415,556
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3114,543
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3304,555
ArtigasUruguay 18,09711,246
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7328,533
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,2477,611
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5666,566
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1628,179
Ada, MnUsa 12,1977,579
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2588,239
Aiken, ScUsa 14,1088,767
Akron, OhUsa 13,4698,370
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3747,689
Albany, GaUsa 14,1918,818
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,5478,418
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,6647,870
Albion, NeUsa 12,5457,796
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,4787,754
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,3867,697
Algona, IaUsa 12,6867,883
Alice, TxUsa 13,6038,453
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,7158,523
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2527,614
Alma, MiUsa 13,1208,153
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9828,067
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0078,083
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8177,965
Amherst, MaUsa 13,6488,481
Amite, LaUsa 13,9178,648
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5315,301
Anderson, InUsa 13,3558,299
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9658,678
Angelica, NyUsa 13,4928,384
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2588,239
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7216,041
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,3378,909
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,7579,170
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,9468,666
Ashland, WiUsa 12,4877,760
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6006,587
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9088,021
Athens, GaUsa 14,0478,729
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,0188,711
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,8678,617
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1923,848
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8227,967
Augusta, GaUsa 14,1698,805
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3407,047
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0768,126
Austin, TxUsa 13,4598,363
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5444,066
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8383,628
AcariguaVenezuela 17,11410,635
AdenYemen 8,4875,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -