Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2293,871
TiranaAlbania 10,1736,322
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,2007,581
TebessaAlgeria 11,3637,061
TimimounAlgeria 12,3347,664
TindoufAlgeria 13,1248,155
TouggourtAlgeria 11,6477,238
TrelewArgentina 16,56410,293
TucumanArgentina 18,23211,330
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,8222,375
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,8202,374
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,3362,073
TibooburraAustralia 5,1263,185
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,3982,733
TshaneBotswana 11,7847,322
TaguatingaBrazil 18,94511,773
TarauacaBrazil 18,33811,395
TauaBrazil 18,10511,250
TefeBrazil 18,58611,550
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,35111,403
TeresinaBrazil 18,28811,364
TiriosBrazil 18,30511,375
TorresBrazil 18,09411,243
TracuateuaBrazil 18,32511,387
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,03711,830
TriunfoBrazil 17,94711,153
TucuruiBrazil 18,74311,647
TuriacuBrazil 18,26911,353
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3806,450
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9246,167
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4725,886
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4367,106
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5006,525
Thompson, MbCanada 11,4287,102
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,4387,729
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7197,904
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3366,423
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,2798,252
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,2668,244
Trenton, OnCanada 13,2938,260
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,9157,404
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,3508,296
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,74210,404
TaiyuanChina 2,9361,825
TaoyuanChina 1,349838
TengchongChina 2,9591,839
TønderDenmark 10,3206,413
TylstrupDenmark 10,1456,304
TystofteDenmark 10,1646,316
TamayoDominican Republic 16,14410,032
TahrirEgypt 9,5505,935
TantaEgypt 9,5195,915
TallinEstonia 9,2595,754
TartuEstonia 9,1855,708
TampereFinland 9,2455,745
TurkuFinland 9,3515,811
ToulonFrance 11,1376,920
ToulouseFrance 11,4227,098
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5016,525
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2636,378
TchibanGabon 12,5387,791
TbilisiGeorgia 8,1145,042
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,7276,666
TamaleGhana 13,4068,330
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9476,181
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,0916,271
TimehriGuyana 17,81911,073
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,4599,606
TelaHonduras 15,3169,517
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1293,187
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1293,187
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,4621,530
TabrizIran 8,0204,984
TeheranIran 7,5814,711
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1295,673
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4066,466
TarvisioItaly 10,4276,479
TermoliItaly 10,5196,536
TorinoItaly 10,9076,778
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9046,776
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,8936,769
TrevicoItaly 10,5416,550
TrevisoItaly 10,5646,565
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4526,495
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,9106,779
TabouIvory Coast 14,2738,870
TadotsuJapan 2,5581,590
TakadaJapan 3,0291,882
TakamatsuJapan 2,5741,599
TakayamaJapan 2,8931,798
TanegashimaJapan 2,0901,299
TatenoJapan 3,0291,882
TateyamaJapan 2,9201,814
TokushimaJapan 2,5701,597
TokyoJapan 2,9761,849
TomakomaiJapan 3,6982,298
TottoriJapan 2,6971,676
ToyamaJapan 2,9431,829
ToyookaJapan 2,7261,694
TsuJapan 2,7231,692
TsurugaJapan 2,7911,734
TsuyamaJapan 2,6471,645
TurgayKazakhstan 6,7714,207
TripoliLebanon 8,9985,592
TobrukLibya 10,1416,302
TripoliLibya 11,0666,876
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4965,901
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8595,505
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3345,800
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5935,961
ThyoloMalawi 10,2566,373
TawauMalaysia 1,178732
TessalitMali 12,7397,916
TimbuktuMali 13,2868,256
TombMali 13,2878,257
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,9678,679
TacubayaMexico 14,0858,752
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0168,710
TarialanMongolia 4,5092,802
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5992,858
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3382,696
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,8922,418
TangierMorocco 12,4327,725
TarfayaMorocco 13,4908,383
TazaMorocco 12,3877,697
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9571,837
TaungooMyanmar 2,9801,852
ThandweMyanmar 3,1941,985
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,0633,768
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,0645,011
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,7954,844
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,9944,967
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,0284,989
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,8734,892
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,9184,921
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,8614,885
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,8674,888
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,8194,859
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,7684,827
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,8304,866
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,9284,927
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,8504,878
TemukaNew Zealand 7,9854,962
TimaruNew Zealand 7,9864,962
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,8664,888
TahouaNiger 12,5617,806
TillaberyNiger 12,9698,059
TaejonNorth Korea 2,6081,620
TromsoNorway 9,1975,715
TrondheimNorway 9,8086,095
ThumraitOman 7,4494,629
TacnaPeru 18,42111,447
TarapotoPeru 17,69410,995
TrujilloPeru 17,45910,849
Tacloban CityPhilippines 256159
TorunPoland 9,8236,104
TimisoaraRomania 9,9036,154
TambovRussia 8,3385,181
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4904,033
TaraRussia 6,3963,974
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,7214,177
TermezRussia 6,1713,835
TernejRussia 3,7452,327
TobolskRussia 6,7854,217
TomskRussia 5,8403,629
Tot’MaRussia 8,2425,122
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5744,707
TuapseRussia 8,5725,327
TuraRussia 5,9673,708
TurukhanskRussia 6,4374,000
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7845,458
TortosaSpain 11,6527,240
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6612,896
TokerSudan 9,1355,677
TartousSyria 8,9835,582
TaipeiTaiwan 1,342834
TaboraTanzania 10,2336,359
TakThailand 2,6711,660
TrangThailand 2,7091,684
TabligboTogo 13,2698,245
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,9179,270
TunisTunisia 11,1246,913
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,4384,622
TireeUk 11,0326,856
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,8706,755
TernopilUkraine 9,4695,884
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,77511,046
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,1008,762
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5185,293
Talladega, AlUsa 13,9918,694
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,3158,896
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,6399,097
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1218,775
Taunton, MaUsa 13,7088,518
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8227,967
Temple, TxUsa 13,4258,343
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9738,683
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,9648,677
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,3778,313
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8247,969
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3048,268
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7217,284
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9188,028
Towanda, PaUsa 13,5688,431
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5347,789
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,8588,612
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3197,655
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1328,160
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,8848,628
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,4547,739
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1003,791
TumeremoVenezuela 17,67010,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -