Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3003,915
ShkoderAlbania 10,1656,316
SkikdaAlgeria 11,3887,077
SaltaArgentina 18,39511,431
San AntonioArgentina 16,82510,455
San LuisArgentina 17,55610,910
San RafaelArgentina 17,33710,774
Santa RosaArgentina 17,29210,745
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,18911,303
SarmientoArgentina 16,21010,073
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,9883,721
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,9823,717
SalzburgAustria 10,4096,468
SakiAzerbaijan 7,9314,929
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,7824,836
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,8094,853
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,6138,459
SaveBenin 13,1158,150
Santa CruzBolivia 19,11311,877
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1836,328
SalvadorBrazil 18,09211,243
Santa MariaBrazil 18,15611,282
SantaremBrazil 18,80911,688
SantosBrazil 18,42311,448
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,68811,613
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 19,15211,901
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,91511,132
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,20811,315
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,31511,381
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,46311,473
Sao LuisBrazil 18,24711,339
Sao MateusBrazil 18,15511,282
São PauloBrazil 18,47911,483
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,70611,624
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,59111,553
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,23911,334
SerrinhaBrazil 18,12911,265
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,55311,529
SobralBrazil 17,97511,170
SoureBrazil 18,39211,429
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,71511,630
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,73111,018
SurubimBrazil 17,69310,994
SadovoBulgaria 9,7396,052
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8896,145
SofiaBulgaria 9,8456,118
SiemreapCambodia 2,1511,337
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,6578,486
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2677,002
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,4428,353
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7736,073
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6946,645
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,2148,212
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2957,019
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8097,960
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,3957,702
Scott, SkCanada 11,1706,941
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,9028,017
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,5488,419
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,3188,276
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0015,594
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,1597,556
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,1707,563
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6636,626
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9926,209
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,1538,173
Summerside, PeCanada 13,3468,293
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3767,069
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3697,065
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,4098,332
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,6978,511
SalCape Verde 15,0719,365
SantiagoChile 17,32210,764
SewellChile 17,28710,742
ShanghaiChina 2,0231,257
ShantouChina 1,360845
ShenyangChina 3,1781,975
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,0089,948
Simon BolivarColombia 16,66610,356
San JoseCosta Rica 16,0139,951
SibenikCroatia 10,3786,449
SplitCroatia 10,3476,430
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,9636,191
StudsgårdDenmark 10,2576,374
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,09310,001
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,22710,084
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,15710,040
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,0829,993
SamanaDominican Republic 16,14410,032
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,19210,062
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,0679,984
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,16310,044
San JuanDominican Republic 16,10410,007
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,25010,098
SanchezDominican Republic 16,13310,025
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,0619,980
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,0299,961
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,19910,066
San GabrielEcuador 17,19010,682
SalloumEgypt 10,0366,236
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0776,262
SohagEgypt 9,5565,938
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2795,766
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,3169,517
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7269,772
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,9605,568
StrasbourgFrance 10,7296,667
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,05711,221
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,92811,141
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4205,232
SchleswigGermany 10,3026,402
StuttgartGermany 10,6176,598
SamosGreece 9,7036,030
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8716,134
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0106,220
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0896,891
SiguiriGuinea 14,1448,789
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,2779,493
SzegedHungary 9,9716,196
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,1806,326
StykkisholmurIceland 10,8746,757
SagarIndia 4,8683,025
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4353,377
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,5441,581
SemnanIran 7,3914,593
ShahroudIran 7,2554,508
ShirazIran 7,4824,649
ShannonIreland 11,4137,092
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9686,816
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4586,499
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3446,428
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7956,708
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,0666,877
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5196,537
SigonellaItaly 10,7186,660
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1198,774
SagaJapan 2,3341,450
SaigoJapan 2,7371,701
SakaiJapan 2,6661,657
SakataJapan 3,2752,035
SapporoJapan 3,7292,318
SaseboJapan 2,3081,434
SendaiJapan 3,2672,030
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,3721,474
ShimonosekiJapan 2,4241,507
ShinjoJapan 3,2822,040
ShionomisakiJapan 2,5651,594
ShirakawaJapan 3,1301,945
ShizuokaJapan 2,8401,765
SumotoJapan 2,6121,623
SuttsuJapan 3,6572,273
SuwaJapan 2,9241,817
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,79510,437
SavannakhetLaos 2,0841,295
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4335,862
SiluteLithuania 9,5655,944
SkopjeMacedonia 10,0046,216
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6545,378
SalimaMalawi 10,2626,377
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,017632
SibuMalaysia 1,7771,105
SanMali 13,6288,469
SegouMali 13,7538,546
SikassoMali 13,8058,579
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7754,831
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,6399,097
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,0492,516
SainshandMongolia 3,7582,336
SafiMorocco 12,9078,020
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,1768,187
SittweMyanmar 3,3712,095
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8364,869
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,2766,386
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9805,580
SaiqOman 7,0174,360
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4504,629
SurOman 6,8334,246
SialkotPakistan 5,4243,371
SibbiPakistan 6,0043,731
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,51011,502
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,96511,164
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 421262
SandomierzPoland 9,7046,030
SniezkaPoland 10,0986,275
SuwalkiPoland 9,5125,911
SzczecinPoland 10,0556,248
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,5627,806
Santa MariaPortugal 13,5628,427
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,34510,157
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3555,192
Satu MareRomania 9,7186,039
SibiuRomania 9,6936,023
SulinaRomania 9,2815,768
SadrinskRussia 6,9634,327
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9335,551
SalekhardRussia 7,2494,505
SaratovRussia 8,0184,982
SejmcanRussia 5,9753,713
SelagoncyRussia 5,9473,695
Simusir IslandRussia 4,5792,845
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5422,823
SmolenskRussia 8,9225,545
SociRussia 8,5225,296
SortovalaRussia 8,8805,518
SuntarRussia 5,4703,399
SurgutRussia 6,6784,150
SverdlovskRussia 7,1654,452
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8264,863
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,46710,233
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9158,026
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7864,838
SingaporeSingapore 2,5381,577
SliacSlovakia 9,9516,184
SeoulSouth Korea 2,7341,699
SineijuSouth Korea 2,9971,863
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,0557,491
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,6717,252
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,7747,317
SevilleSpain 12,3207,656
SennarSudan 9,6806,015
ShambatSudan 9,7416,053
ShendiSudan 9,6215,979
StenseleSweden 9,4395,865
StockholmSweden 9,6145,974
StorlienSweden 9,7396,052
SundsvallSweden 9,5245,918
SantisSwitzerland 10,6836,639
SongeaTanzania 10,0796,263
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,1491,335
SongkhlaThailand 2,6141,625
Suphan BuriThailand 2,5501,585
Surat ThaniThailand 2,7171,688
SurinThailand 2,1901,361
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2298,221
SokodeTogo 13,2158,212
SfaxTunisia 11,1856,950
SousseTunisia 11,1396,922
SamsunTurkey 8,8355,490
SiirtTurkey 8,4005,220
SivasTurkey 8,8005,468
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6974,162
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,4807,134
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,8816,762
SarataUkraine 9,2685,759
SarnyUkraine 9,3565,814
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9525,563
SumyUkraine 8,8125,476
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2184,485
SaltoUruguay 17,97411,169
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1456,926
Safford, AzUsa 12,3497,674
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,4198,339
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,6669,114
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2448,230
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,6247,845
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,6017,831
Salem, InUsa 13,4478,356
Salem, OrUsa 10,7216,662
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7317,290
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1788,189
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4588,363
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7857,323
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1196,909
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,34510,157
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3567,057
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,3947,702
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4877,138
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4067,088
Santuck, ScUsa 14,0138,708
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8127,962
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,3238,901
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6657,870
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2167,591
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4478,356
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6356,609
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6456,615
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0408,103
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5886,579
Selma, AlUsa 14,0238,714
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,7538,546
Seymour, InUsa 13,4478,356
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5888,444
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8017,333
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5618,427
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6057,833
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,4907,761
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1838,192
Southport, NcUsa 14,2908,880
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3338,285
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6748,497
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9328,036
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9506,805
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5507,798
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1858,194
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2018,203
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3474,566
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,4677,747
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2448,230
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,6767,877
Stamford, CtUsa 13,7248,528
State College, PaUsa 13,6188,462
State University, MsUsa 13,8188,587
State University, NmUsa 12,6447,857
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8368,598
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1027,520
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0488,108
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1956,956
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6517,861
Storrs, CtUsa 13,6888,506
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,3468,294
Summerville, ScUsa 14,2888,879
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8756,758
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0778,126
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7417,917
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,4408,352
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2513,885
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,07510,610
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,37110,794
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,97011,167
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,4548,360
SocotraYemen 7,5444,688
SenangaZambia 11,5067,150
SerenjeZambia 10,7116,656
SeshekeZambia 11,4247,099
SolweziZambia 11,0946,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -