Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3733,960
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1703,834
MilianaAlgeria 11,7857,323
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6667,871
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,4696,506
Malarg EArgentina 17,19410,685
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,66510,356
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,25610,723
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,76111,037
MendozaArgentina 17,47610,860
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,48410,865
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,10711,252
Mackay MoAustralia 4,7192,932
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,2215,108
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8432,388
MeekatharraAustralia 4,4572,770
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,0653,769
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,0843,781
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,6153,489
Mount GambierAustralia 5,9333,687
Mount IsaAustralia 4,1372,571
MuharraqBahrain 7,6964,783
MinskBelarus 9,2225,730
MogilevBelarus 9,0635,632
MaunBotswana 11,5627,185
MacapaBrazil 18,44011,459
MacauBrazil 17,68310,989
MaceioBrazil 17,74111,024
MachadoBrazil 18,56611,537
ManausBrazil 18,82811,700
MarabaBrazil 18,84811,712
MaringaBrazil 18,78611,674
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,75211,653
Monte AzulBrazil 18,54211,522
Monte SantoBrazil 18,14411,275
MonteiroBrazil 17,83611,084
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,62511,574
Morada NovaBrazil 17,85811,097
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,36511,412
MamfeCameroon 12,4797,755
MarouaCameroon 11,8037,334
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,6606,625
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,1168,150
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,2967,019
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2055,720
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,2226,973
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4416,488
Moncton, NbCanada 13,3738,310
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,0488,108
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,2688,245
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,2648,243
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4897,139
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4737,751
Morden, MbCanada 11,9647,435
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,1498,171
MoundouChad 11,6727,253
MatecanaColombia 17,08110,614
MoroniComoros 9,2975,777
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9826,203
MarstalDenmark 10,2306,357
Melville HallDominica 16,77810,426
MichesDominican Republic 16,17810,053
MocaDominican Republic 16,0769,990
MoncionDominican Republic 16,0449,970
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,9759,927
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,16510,045
MilagroEcuador 17,17010,670
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8556,124
MinyaEgypt 9,6115,972
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5967,827
MassawaEritrea 9,0185,604
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,6486,617
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,4895,897
MarseilleFrance 11,1686,940
MontpellierFrance 11,2476,989
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,13211,267
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7167,280
MakokouGabon 12,2487,611
MayumbaGabon 12,5927,825
MitzicGabon 12,3867,697
MkamboGabon 12,1217,532
MoandaGabon 12,2577,616
MouilaGabon 12,5137,776
MagdeburgGermany 10,3006,400
MunichGermany 10,4646,502
MünsterGermany 10,5496,555
MethoniGreece 10,1736,322
MilosGreece 9,9436,179
MitiliniGreece 9,6926,023
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6956,025
MacentaGuinea 14,3158,896
MamouGuinea 14,4818,999
Midway IslandHawaii 6,2923,910
MiskolcHungary 9,8616,128
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2873,285
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8783,031
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4613,394
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5852,849
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,301809
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,9321,200
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,9511,834
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,0271,881
MashhadIran 6,8354,248
Malin HeadIreland 11,1376,921
M. CalamitaItaly 10,8316,731
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,4366,485
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,6336,608
MilanItaly 10,7786,698
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,8076,716
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,7906,705
ManIvory Coast 14,1678,803
MaebashiJapan 3,0041,867
MaizuruJapan 2,7381,702
MakurazakiJapan 2,1241,320
MatsueJapan 2,6511,648
MatsumotoJapan 2,9361,824
MatsuyamaJapan 2,4771,539
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,6141,003
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,4082,118
MishimaJapan 2,8811,790
MitoJapan 3,0761,911
MiyakejimaJapan 2,8241,755
MiyakoJapan 3,4452,141
MiyakojimaJapan 1,306811
MiyakonojoJapan 2,1981,366
MiyazakiJapan 2,2311,387
MombetsuJapan 3,9382,447
MoriokaJapan 3,4102,119
MuroranJapan 3,6442,264
MurotomisakiJapan 2,4731,537
MutsuJapan 3,5582,211
Ma’AnJordan 9,0845,645
MafraqJordan 8,9975,591
MombasaKenya 9,4755,888
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5443,445
MaseruLesotho 11,3157,031
MonroviaLiberia 14,5049,013
MisratahLibya 10,9156,783
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0915,649
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4015,842
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0675,634
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4405,866
MakhangaMalawi 10,2726,383
MangochiMalawi 10,2096,344
MwmosaMalawi 10,2166,348
MzimbaMalawi 10,3186,412
MzuzuMalawi 10,2656,379
MalaccaMalaysia 2,6551,650
MersingMalaysia 2,4911,548
MiriMalaysia 1,451902
MaleMaldives 5,5973,478
MenakaMali 12,8217,967
MoptiMali 13,5008,389
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2533,264
MazatlanMexico 13,2268,219
MeridaMexico 14,7559,169
Mexico CityMexico 14,0858,752
MonterreyMexico 13,5858,442
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8928,632
MaantyMongolia 4,0872,540
MandalgoviMongolia 3,9812,474
MatadMongolia 3,8572,397
MurenMongolia 4,5912,853
MarrakechMorocco 12,8617,992
MeknesMorocco 12,5237,782
MideltMorocco 12,5397,792
MaputoMozambique 10,7566,684
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6576,001
MandalayMyanmar 3,0831,916
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,0821,915
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,7251,693
MindatMyanmar 3,2852,042
MonywaMyanmar 3,1831,978
MyeikMyanmar 2,7251,693
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0711,908
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,7196,661
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,0284,989
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8394,871
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,7704,828
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,8194,859
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,9614,947
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,8184,858
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,9544,942
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,8744,893
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,8934,905
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,8764,894
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,0254,987
ManaguaNicaragua 15,6669,735
MasatepeNicaragua 15,6999,756
MagariaNiger 12,2677,623
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9437,421
MaradiNiger 12,4347,727
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8777,381
MakurdiNigeria 12,4927,763
MinnaNigeria 12,6357,851
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,4241,506
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,5145,912
MajisOman 7,1104,418
MasirahOman 6,9074,292
Muscat  Oman 6,9474,317
MultanPakistan 5,6723,525
MurreePakistan 5,5613,456
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,1801,976
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,92711,762
MoyobambaPeru 17,61410,946
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 336209
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,1557,553
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9647,434
MagadanRussia 5,6193,492
MahackalaRussia 7,9014,910
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9814,959
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9814,959
MarkovoRussia 6,7364,186
MinusinskRussia 5,3133,302
MogocaRussia 4,5282,814
MoscowRussia 8,5605,319
MurmanskRussia 8,6725,389
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,8115,475
MatamSenegal 14,3038,888
MogadishuSomalia 8,6985,405
MadridSpain 11,9567,430
Madrid (b)Spain 11,9687,437
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,4377,107
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,2677,623
MelillaSpain 12,2427,607
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,9287,412
MalakalSudan 9,9896,207
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9046,776
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,8886,766
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,8301,759
Mae SariangThailand 2,8151,749
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,7331,698
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,0771,291
MalatyaTurkey 8,7295,424
MersinTurkey 9,0575,628
MuglaTurkey 9,5925,961
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,0246,850
ManstonUk 10,9556,808
MeloUruguay 17,87011,104
MercedesUruguay 17,77311,044
MontevideoUruguay 17,60210,938
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,1458,790
Madison, FlUsa 14,3368,909
Madison, InUsa 13,4958,386
Madison, NeUsa 12,6037,831
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,9108,023
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8427,980
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,9028,017
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3918,322
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0288,096
Marion, InUsa 13,2628,241
Marion, NcUsa 13,9188,649
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,6817,880
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5198,401
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7938,571
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2375,118
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5758,436
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6087,214
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4008,327
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7628,552
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8507,985
Medford, WiUsa 12,6837,882
Mellette, SdUsa 12,2517,613
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5848,441
Mena, ArUsa 13,3468,294
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,8908,632
Mexia, TxUsa 13,4428,353
Mexico, MoUsa 13,1338,161
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,9639,298
Midland, TxUsa 13,0148,087
Milan, MnUsa 12,4137,714
Milbank, SdUsa 12,3627,682
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7507,302
Milford, DeUsa 13,8998,637
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,1518,794
Millen, GaUsa 14,2238,838
Millport, OhUsa 13,4798,376
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,6748,497
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9958,075
Minden, NeUsa 12,5647,807
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,5667,809
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1248,156
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2146,968
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,0628,738
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Monroe, NcUsa 14,0778,748
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,4137,714
Montgomery AlUsa 14,0318,719
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1857,572
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,7968,573
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2328,844
Morganton, NcUsa 13,9188,649
Moro, OrUsa 10,8586,747
Morris, MnUsa 12,3317,662
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9978,077
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8678,617
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,2048,205
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9938,074
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0268,094
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,4528,359
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7148,522
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,0508,109
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2008,203
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,12210,640
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,87410,486
MaracayVenezuela 17,12610,642
MaturinVenezuela 17,35710,786
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,99210,559
MeridaVenezuela 17,08910,619
MagoyeZambia 11,0486,866
MansaZambia 10,8066,715
MbalaZambia 10,4876,517
MfuweZambia 10,5306,543
MisamfuZambia 10,5266,541
MonguZambia 11,5017,147
MpikaZambia 10,5506,556
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,4726,508
Mt MakuluZambia 10,9706,817
MumbwaZambia 11,0726,880
MwinilungaZambia 11,2937,017
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,7986,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -