Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0823,779
BustAfghanistan 6,3593,951
BatnaAlgeria 11,4927,141
BecharAlgeria 12,4157,715
BejaiaAlgeria 11,5417,172
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,4887,760
BiskraAlgeria 11,5887,201
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,8377,356
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5219,024
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4378,971
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4278,965
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6429,098
ByrdAntarctica 11,9497,425
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,11210,633
BarilocheArgentina 16,58210,304
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,62210,950
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,3603,331
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,5123,425
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4622,151
BrestBelarus 9,5275,920
BrusselsBelgium 10,8106,717
Belize CityBelize 15,1169,393
BeninBenin 13,1858,193
BohiconBenin 13,1888,195
BermudaBermuda 14,8759,244
BageBrazil 17,98111,174
BambuiBrazil 18,68111,608
BarbacenaBrazil 18,41211,441
BarbalhaBrazil 18,04911,216
BarcelosBrazil 18,47711,482
BarraBrazil 18,57211,541
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,53911,520
BarreirasBrazil 18,78711,675
BelémBrazil 18,45611,469
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,50011,496
BelterraBrazil 18,83711,705
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,61511,568
Bom JesusBrazil 18,18711,302
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,62411,573
BrasiliaBrazil 19,07111,851
BrevesBrazil 18,59011,552
BurgasBulgaria 9,5255,919
BurundiBurundi 10,5696,567
BatouriCameroon 11,9767,442
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,0258,094
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6016,588
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7706,693
Banff, AbCanada 10,8676,753
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9808,066
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,7437,918
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0796,885
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9237,409
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5926,582
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,1248,156
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8376,113
Brandon, MbCanada 11,8127,340
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6437,235
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,0236,850
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1126,284
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,0708,743
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0166,224
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5347,167
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9116,780
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,09410,001
BeijingChina 3,0661,905
BarranquillaColombia 16,65110,347
Benito SalasColombia 17,25410,722
BogotáColombia 17,21610,698
BrnoCzech Republic 10,1006,276
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7856,702
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4077,088
BaniDominican Republic 16,19610,065
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,16810,047
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,17810,053
BahariyaEgypt 9,7796,077
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5525,936
BiarritzFrance 11,6277,225
BordeauxFrance 11,4867,137
BrestFrance 11,4787,132
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8506,121
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8496,121
BitamGabon 12,3557,677
BanjulGambia 14,7369,157
BerlinGermany 10,1776,324
BrockenGermany 10,3756,447
BokeGuinea 14,7159,144
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,7359,157
BudapestHungary 10,0056,217
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9946,210
BangaloreIndia 4,9913,102
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2843,284
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,1032,550
BikanerIndia 5,4613,394
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,7711,101
BabolsarIran 7,4614,636
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1244,427
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7444,812
Bandar LengehIran 7,2814,524
BirjandIran 6,8534,258
BushehrIran 7,6584,759
BaghdadIraq 8,2455,123
BasraIraq 7,9374,932
BelmulletIreland 11,3497,052
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,3337,042
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4186,474
BergamoItaly 10,7386,672
BolognaItaly 10,6806,637
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,5866,578
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5496,555
BrindisiItaly 10,3436,427
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6568,486
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9028,639
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8683,646
BeirutLebanon 9,0395,617
BenghaziLibya 10,4626,501
BirzaiLithuania 9,3395,804
BitolaMacedonia 10,0576,250
BlantyreMalawi 10,2706,382
BvumbweMalawi 10,2666,379
BintuluMalaysia 1,6141,003
BamakoMali 13,9728,682
Bko-SMali 13,9718,682
BougounMali 13,9818,688
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,5648,429
BaitagMongolia 4,7492,951
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8583,019
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,2952,669
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8552,395
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7782,348
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2572,645
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9992,485
BulganMongolia 4,3762,719
BhamawMyanmar 3,0471,894
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,0444,999
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,9784,957
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,0414,997
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,9564,944
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,9624,948
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,8909,874
BilmaNiger 11,6497,239
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6067,834
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0235,607
BergenNorway 10,2056,342
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2066,342
BjornoyaNorway 9,0285,610
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4655,882
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,6345,987
BadinPakistan 5,8703,648
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4953,415
BalakotPakistan 5,5753,464
BarkhanPakistan 5,8323,624
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,45810,227
BascoPhilippines 833518
BialystokPoland 9,5305,922
BejaPortugal 12,4177,716
BragancaPortugal 12,0797,506
BistritaRomania 9,6205,978
BucharestRomania 9,5805,953
BajkitRussia 5,8223,618
BarabinskRussia 6,0993,790
BarnaulRussia 5,7003,542
BerezovoRussia 7,1984,473
BiserRussia 7,3174,547
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1432,575
BogdarinRussia 4,6762,906
BogucanyRussia 5,4873,410
BomnakRussia 4,6442,886
BorRussia 6,0213,742
BorzjaRussia 4,1932,606
BratskRussia 5,1523,201
BelgradeSerbia 9,9966,212
BoSierra Leone 14,5699,053
BontheSierra Leone 14,6629,111
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1096,282
BerberaSomalia 8,5365,304
BusanSouth Korea 2,4991,553
BadajozSpain 12,2867,635
BarcelonaSpain 11,5127,153
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,8377,356
BabanusaSudan 10,3496,431
BaselSwitzerland 10,7856,702
BernSwitzerland 10,8246,726
BangkokThailand 2,5061,557
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,5001,554
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,6901,672
BizerteTunisia 11,1396,922
BalikesirTurkey 9,5675,945
BursaTurkey 9,4575,877
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6244,117
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,1446,925
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1366,920
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1356,920
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,0526,868
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,1736,943
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0736,881
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4937,142
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1928,198
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8238,590
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2505,126
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2495,126
Batesville, MsUsa 13,6748,497
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8978,636
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5807,817
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7878,567
Bedford, MaUsa 13,7008,513
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5938,447
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8768,002
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1316,917
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8914,903
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4638,366
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4365,242
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7225,420
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0348,099
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,6337,229
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,5378,412
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,8998,637
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4487,114
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0167,467
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8718,619
Blackville, ScUsa 14,2048,826
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5396,549
Blakely, GaUsa 14,2268,840
Block Island, RiUsa 13,7718,558
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4208,339
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2687,002
Booneville, MsUsa 13,7008,514
Boonton, NjUsa 13,7218,527
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6608,489
Bowler, WiUsa 12,7587,928
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6308,470
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1888,195
Brenham, TxUsa 13,5628,428
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,7318,533
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5278,406
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8568,610
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3718,309
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9548,050
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5037,770
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8438,602
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,7958,572
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0778,126
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1117,526
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7068,517
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4158,336
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3728,309
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7898,569
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8678,617
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0288,096
Burlington, VtUsa 13,3858,318
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0696,878
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2003,853
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,26610,730
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,05910,601
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0276,853
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0306,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -