Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,1585,070
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8454,875
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,9354,931
YaoundeCameroon 12,3007,643
YokoCameroon 12,1577,555
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,6018,452
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2356,360
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5807,196
YanjiChina 3,3512,082
YichangChina 2,3311,448
YinchuanChina 3,3032,053
YiningChina 5,2813,282
YariguiesColombia 17,05310,597
YamasaDominican Republic 16,15910,041
YasicaDominican Republic 16,0499,973
YazdIran 7,3134,544
YakushimaJapan 2,0441,270
YamagataJapan 3,2382,012
YamaguchiJapan 2,4631,531
YokkaichiJapan 2,7461,706
YokohamaJapan 2,9481,832
YonagoJapan 2,6581,652
YonagunijimaJapan 1,261783
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,6161,004
YeMyanmar 2,7961,737
YolaNigeria 12,0297,475
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,4341,513
YurimaguasPeru 17,69510,996
YekaterinburgRussia 7,1644,452
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,1562,583
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9554,322
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8096,717
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1185,666
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,5527,178
York, PaUsa 13,7298,531
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,4668,368
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0017,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -