Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Legaspi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Legaspi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Legaspi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9833,718
NeuquenArgentina 16,91810,513
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,49310,870
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,6734,147
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9192,435
Nowra RanAustralia 6,0493,759
NuriootpaAustralia 5,5363,440
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,1869,436
NatitingouBenin 13,1388,164
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,24311,336
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9747,441
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3267,659
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2497,611
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4536,496
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,9528,049
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,5067,772
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5555,938
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1726,943
North Bay, OnCanada 13,0048,081
N’DjamenaChad 11,6667,249
NanchangChina 1,8981,180
NanjingChina 2,1551,339
NanningChina 1,9481,211
NicosiaCyprus 9,2105,723
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,1376,299
NaguaDominican Republic 16,10610,008
NeybaDominican Republic 16,12810,022
NegeleEthiopia 9,2435,744
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,8224,239
NandiFiji 6,8224,239
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3005,779
NancyFrance 10,8136,719
NantesFrance 11,3967,082
NiceFrance 11,0166,845
NeustrelitzGermany 10,1506,308
NurembergGermany 10,4566,497
NurnbergGermany 10,4596,499
NaxosGreece 9,8516,122
NanortalikGreenland 11,8077,337
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,6967,268
NordGreenland 9,2705,761
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,4097,090
NzerekoreGuinea 14,2288,842
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8142,991
New DelhiIndia 5,0933,165
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,6216,600
NaganoJapan 2,9851,855
NagasakiJapan 2,2651,408
NagoJapan 1,559969
NagoyaJapan 2,7861,731
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,510938
NaraJapan 2,6881,670
NazeJapan 1,7961,116
NemuroJapan 3,9542,457
NiigataJapan 3,1441,953
NikkoJapan 3,0571,900
NobeokaJapan 2,3061,433
NairobiKenya 9,7136,036
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4915,276
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5693,461
NidaLithuania 9,5935,961
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8145,477
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0295,611
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,2386,362
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,2756,385
NaraMali 13,7738,559
NioroMali 13,9658,678
NemaMauritania 13,6958,510
NouakchottMauritania 14,3918,943
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,0993,790
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,0294,989
NelsonNew Zealand 7,8974,907
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,8084,852
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,0555,006
NandaimeNicaragua 15,7199,768
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7917,327
NiameyNiger 12,9298,034
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2945,776
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,8935,526
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,0245,608
NawabshahPakistan 5,9313,686
NokkundiPakistan 6,4974,037
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,98211,796
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 331205
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8464,876
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2602,647
NikolaevRussia 9,0755,639
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,6942,917
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9223,680
NizneangarskRussia 4,8963,042
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1123,177
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3354,558
NovgorodRussia 8,9065,534
NovosibirskRussia 5,8383,628
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7482,950
No. 6Sudan 9,6135,974
NyalaSudan 10,6396,611
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,0861,296
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,5551,588
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,6461,644
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,5311,573
NarathiwatThailand 2,5121,561
NigdeTurkey 9,0315,612
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3224,550
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8795,517
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3108,271
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3108,271
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6718,495
Natchez, MsUsa 13,7918,570
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1848,193
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,7008,513
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,7638,553
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5188,400
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,7697,935
New London, WiUsa 12,8257,969
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0098,705
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9948,696
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,6017,831
New YorkUsa 13,7248,528
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,7668,555
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,7518,545
Newark, NjUsa 13,7508,544
Newberry, MiUsa 12,7957,951
Newberry, ScUsa 14,1088,767
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,9998,078
Newnan, GaUsa 14,0468,728
Newport, TnUsa 13,8718,619
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7784,833
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0718,744
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5797,817
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7026,651
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4867,759
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4507,737
Norton, KsUsa 12,5797,817
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,3898,320
NdolaZambia 10,8716,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -